Environment Monitoring System IP Temp CAT5 Video Extender HDMI VGA DVI KVM Switch, Video Splitter, Video Matrix Switch

Fiber Optic Extenders, Splitters, Cables

  • Video Extenders over Fiber

    Extend a display over fiber optic cable. HDMI, DisplayPort, DVI, VGA, and SDI models available.

    Video Extenders over Fiber
  • KVM Extenders over Fiber

    Extend a monitor, keyboard, and mouse away from a computer with no loss of signal using fiber optic structured wiring cable – HDMI USB, DVI USB.

    KVM Extenders over Fiber
  • USB Extenders over Fiber

    Extend USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices away from a computer over fiber optic structured wiring cable.

    USB Extenders over Fiber
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

    62.5/50-micron core 125-micron cladding multimode fiber optic duplex patch cables are available with ST/SC/LC connectors.

    Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords